2021-22 Competitive Girls Teams

Medals Count:   3 GOLD       1  SILVER     3  BRONZE

18g 2021-22 feb 12.jpg
17g - 3-5-2022 gold st cats.jpg
2021-22 16g 2-12-2022a.JPG

U18 Girls - 2021-22

Gabby Arbour           Ela Bos

Lauren Garrow         Jayden Jefferson        Kenzie Lahey           Lauryn Lahey

Anika Mastronardi    Jordan Nicholson

Marcy Shaw             Maddie Swayze

Coaches:  Cory Lahey, Jen Lahey

15g blue 3-7-2022.jpg

U15 Girls Blue - 2021-22

Emma Aitken            Eleni Babalis

Taryn DeCook           Aidann Dieleman

Melorey Elson           Lauren Griffioen

Sophie Jubenville      Sydney Smith

Liv Van Eerd

Coaches:  Bev Warriner

U17 Girls - 2021-22

Olivia Anjema                  Kendel Bell

Keyauna Bonnie             Mataya DeCook

Camryn Dieleman           Emma Dufour

Breanne Jackson            Livia Kennedy

Meghan Kormendy         Brooklyn Loveday

Sydney Piatkowski          Janea Vanderveen

Coaches: Melissa Smyth, Todd Hamaguchi

15u-4 St. Catherines - Gold

15g-white provincials bronze - 4-24-2022.jpg

U15 Girls White - 2021-22

Adelaide Hart

Tanner Jansen   Morgan Kormendy

Kate Mardling

Judine Vanderveen

Coaches:  Jeff Hoskins

Provincials 15U D3 T2 Bronze

U16 Girls - 2021-22

Sadie Breault            Payton Cundle

Megan Devries         Rylee Goodburn

Riley Graham           Rowan Guy

Keaton Kloostra        Avery Krouse

Tylar Lessard            Teya Meredith

Audrey O'Hara          Campbell Phaneuf

Brooke Rocheleau 

Coaches:  Clancy O'Hara, Madie Green, Brian Breault

16u-2  Niagara Falls - Gold

16u-3  Sarnia - Silver

Provincials 16U D2 T1 Bronze

14g Provincials - gold - 4-16-2022 (2).jpg

TNS-3 Girls - 2021-22

Nora Dufour                Autumn Fysh

Jaidyn Fysh                 Katie Graham

Orlagh Grochmal          Leah Hamilton

Lexie Hitchcock           Norrah Leveille

Brooklyn Lozon           Stella Makinen

Ava Meriano               Makayla Wilson

Coaches:  Brian Cobb, Megan Rumble

 

Provincials 14U D4 T1 Gold

TNS 1&2 3-7-2022.jpg

TNS 1 &2 Girls - 2021-22

Hudson DeNure          Sophie Garrow

Rylee Goodburn        Keaton Kloostra

Tylar Lessard           Kaidance Matteis

Sawyer North               Audrey O'Hara

Brooke Rocheleau               Ally Short

Quinn Stoner                  Olivia Todino

Coaches:  Madie Green, Brooke Smyth

13u-2  Chatham - Bronze

17g - silver - 23-11-2019 (2).jpg
Silver - 17u Provincial Cup - Nov 23 -Chatham
17g bronze 2-29-2020.jpg
18g - silver 14-12-2019.jpg
Silver - 18u Challenge Cup - Dec 14 - Stratford
14g-white bronze 8-2-2020.jpg
Bronze - 14u McGregor Cup - Feb 8 - Simcoe
Silver - 17u Bugarski Cup - Feb 29 - Petrolia
15g-blue bronze 7-12-2019.jpg
16g - bronze 23-11-2019.jpg
Bronze - 17u Provincial Cup - Nov 23 - Chatham
16g - bronze 30-11-2019.jpg
Bronze - 16u Provincial Cup - Nov 30 - Kitchener
Bronze - 15u Challenge Cup - Dec 7 - Chatham