The Ballhawks VBC is excited to ANNOUNCE

11u Boys (Born 2006) Program

Tuesdays 5:30-7:00pm

Feb 7TH - Apr 4TH

Cost $50 incl T-shirt

UNIVERSITY VOLLEYBALL! 

Tuesday Oct 17TH

7PM St Clair Healthplex

come on out to see elite university volleyball match featuring the Western Mustangs vs. Windsor Lancers.  Pre-match at 4pm includes are very own 16g Ballhawks in a match vs. South County.  Thanks to our sponsor for hosting:

Summer Reps!!

Last Session Aug 21

Wednesdays 6-8pm

St. Clair Healthplex

starting July 10TH

7 sessions 

  

skills sessions, training opportunities

open to 2018-19 Ballhawks rep players!! 

Wk 1 - Passing

Wk 2 - Attack

Wk 3 - Serving, Volleying

Wk 4 - Serving

Wk 5 - Volleying, Attack

Wk 6 - Serve Receive, Attack

Wk 7 - Serve Receive, Serving

   

Ballhawks in the news ... 

 

Congrats to Laurin Ainsworth for being selected to the Team Ontario 17U Girls.

 

 

Congrats to Carter Pittuck and Turner Lessard for being selected to the 14U Region 3 Team this summer, representing the Ballhawks!  

Thanks PEAK ATHLETIC TRAINING! 

Ballhawks Athletes took part in training sessions put on by Peak Performance Oct 21ST and 28TH.  

Peak Training session 28-10-2018.jpg

Former Ballhawks aluminus in the news:

Congrats to 

Pierce Johnson (Ballhawks 2011-2015) for being named to Team Canada for 2019 Summer Universiade to be in held in Naples, Italy starting July 3RD!  

Mattea Deleary (Ballhawks 2013-2016)  for helping the Fanshawe Falcons to a bronze medal at the CCAA Women's National volleyball championships.

UPDATED TIMES!!

2019-20 Ballhawks Tryouts!!!

for more info and pre-registration

Registration Still Open for

Mini Ballhawks (Gr 1-4)

 

Junior Ballhawks is FULL

The Ballhawks are excited to announce 3RD annual Mini and Junior Ballhawks Fall Sessions

5 sessions

Mondays Starting Oct 21ST

5:30-6:30 Minis

6:30-7:30 Juniors

$65 

Registration Still Open for

Youth League

The Ballhawks are excited to announce 6TH annual House League

Gr 7 & 8 Boys and Girls 

7 weeks

Wednesdays Starting Oct 9TH

7:30-9:00

$70 

Get Your Ballhawks

Spirit Wear and other apparel

ANNOUNCING

U11 Girls Development Team

 

Girls born 2009

starting Jan 8TH 6:00-7:30 

Location:  Tecumseh P.S.

Teams in upcoming OVA Action:

NOTE - ALL OVA TOURNAMENTS AND PROVINCIALS CANCELLED - PRESENTLY OVA IS LOOKING AT POTENTIAL RESCHEDULING OF PROVINCIALS. 

Mar 28TH - CANCELLED

18u Girls - Oakville

16u Girls - Windsor

15u Girls-Blue - Stratford

16u Boys - Oakville

Apr 16-18 Ontario Championships

18u Girls

15u Girls-Blue

15u Girls - White

13u Girls-Blue

Apr 19-21 Ontario Championships

14u Girls-White

16u Girls

17u Girls

15u Boys

16u Boys

POSTPONED

Announcing

Mini Ballhawks Spring Session

The Ballhawks are excited to announce 3RD annual Mini Ballhawks Spring Sessions

5 sessions

Tuesdays starting Mar 24TH

5:00-6:00

Eben Ezer School

$60 

For the upcoming 2019-20 season, the Ballhawks VC will be holding tryouts for:

                      Competitive Teams

      Girls                                            Boys

U13 (born 2007/8) *                     U14 (born 2006/7)   

U14 (born 2006) *                        U15 (born 2005) 

U15 (born 2005) *                        U16 (born 2004) 

U16 (born 2004)                          U17 (born 2003)  

U17 (born 2003) *

U18 (born 2002)

                                                                                 * multiple teams at each of these levels is planned to be offered if sufficient interest and as determined by the club during tryouts.

                      Development Teams

Following Mini/Jr Ballhawks program:

Girls U12 (born 2008) - starting late Nov 

Girls U11 (born 2009) - starting first wk Jan 

 

DIGGING FOR MEDALS ON THE BEACH

​Jul 28 - Port Stanley

- Ela Bos/Marcy Shawn

  Silver 14UG Premier 

Jul 27 - Port Stanley

- Lauryn Lahey/Elliot Cowan

  Silver 15UG Premier 

Jul 27 - Port Stanley

- Clarke Denomy/Kaden Reid

  Silver 15UB Premier 

Jul 20 - Ashbridges 

- Kenzie Lahey/Teya Meredith

  Gold 13UG Championship 

Jul 14 - Windsor 

- Lauryn Lahey/Eliot Cowan

  Gold 16UG Premier 

Jul 6 - London

- Turner Lessard/Carter Pittuck

  Silver 14UB Premier 

Jun 16 - Windsor

- Turner Lessard/Carter Pittuck

  Gold 14UB Premier 

- Liam Cobb, Bryson Davis 

  Silver 14UB Premier 

Jun 15 - Windsor

- Kenzie Lahey/Teya Meredith

  Silver 13UG Premier 

Jun 8 - Ashbridges

- Laurin Ainsworth/Kirby MacKinnon

  Silver 18UG Premier 

Jun 2 - Port Stanley

- Turner Lessard/Carter Pittuck

   Gold 14UB Premier 

Jun 1 - Port Stanley

- Kenzie Lahey/Teya Meredith

  Gold 13UG Premier

jun 16 14ub premier beach windsor.jpg
McKinnon-Ainsworth silver jun 6.jpg
Carter-Pittuck-Zach-Lessard-Beach-Volley
Kenzie-Lahey-Teya-Meredith-Beach-Volleyb
  • Facebook Social Icon