2019-20 Competitive Girls Teams

Medals Count:   2 GOLD       4  SILVER     9  BRONZE

18g - silver 14-12-2019.jpg

U18 Girls - 2019-20

 

Laurin Ainsworth                 Rachel Annett

Kate Bondy                         Drew Davis

Mia DiCocco                       Elyssa Grondin

Kathlean Janovicek             Emma MacVoy

Alex Molson                        Abbey Piatkowski

Teighan Pite                        Sierra Tooshkenig

Coaches:  Clancy O'Hara, Melissa Smyth

18u-2 Stratford - Silver

17g bronze 2-29-2020.jpg

U17 Girls - 2019-20

Halle Brown                       Kerrigan Jacques

Natalie Koomans               Celia Nogueira

Lauren Pittuck                   Marisa Sands

Leah Thompson                Mya Van Eerd

Ava Warriner                     Hannah Wheeler

Coaches:  Colin Pittuck, Cindy Pittuck, Bev Warriner, Chris Lambkin

17u-4 Petrolia - Bronze

17u-1 Chatham - Silver

U16 Girls - 2019-20

Gabby Arbour          Ela Bos

Lauren Garrow         Jayden Jefferson        Kenzie Lahey           Lauryn Lahey

Jordan Nicholson     Marcy Shaw

Maddie Swayze

Coaches:  Cory Lahey, Jen Lahey

16u-3 Georgetown - Bronze

17u-2 Chatham - Silver

16u-1 Kitchener - Bronze

17u-1 Chatham - Bronze

16g-white gold Listowel 2-23-2020.jpg

U16 Girls White - 2019-20

Gracelyn Burrows          Sophie Horban

Gloria Koning                Mallory Mariconda

Ella Powers                   Sadie Pratt

Sydney Sheppy             Allison Stokes

Rosie Warner

Coach:  Bob Powers

U15 Girls Blue - 2019-20

Olivia Anjema                   Keyauna Bonnie

Mataya DeCook               Camryn Dieleman

Livia Kennedy                  Meghan Kormendy

Sydney Mailloux               Sydney Piatkowski

Chloe Powers

Coaches: Chris Anjema, Jamie Leidl

15u-2 Chatham - Bronze

U15 Girls White - 2019-20

Jorja Babalis                  Brook Bacik

Kendel Bell                    Kylie Bondy

Breanne Jackson          Marissa Lee-MacPherson

Brooklyn Loveday         Celia MacDonald

Keiran Rizzetto             Janea Vanderveen

Coaches:  Shawn Jackson, Craig Oakey

14g-blue gold 3-7-2020.jpeg
14g-white bronze 8-2-2020.jpg
13g-blue Ballhawks 2019-20.jpg
13g-white 18-1-2020.jpg

U14 Girls Blue - 2019-20

Larissa Bond                     Sadie Breault

Payton Cundle                  Riley Graham

Rowan Guy                       Avery Krouse

Teya Meredith    Cassandra Newcombe

Campbell Phaneuf            Hailey Potter 

Coaches:  Mary-Theresa Hiltz,

Megan Rumble, Brian Breault

14u-4  London - Gold

U14 Girls White - 2019-20

Hudson DeNure          Sophie Garrow

Rylee Goodburn        Keaton Kloostra

Tylar Lessard           Kaidance Matteis

Sawyer North               Audrey O'Hara

Brooke Rocheleau               Ally Short

Quinn Stoner                  Olivia Todino

Coaches:  Madie Green, Brooke Smyth

14u-4  Chatham - Silver

14u-3  Simcoe - Bronze

14u-2  London - Bronze

U13 Girls Blue - 2019-20

Rowan Agar               Eleni Babalis

Brooke Bentley         Taryn DeCook

Chloe DeGelas      Aidann Dieleman

Meghan Fife         Lauren Griffioen

Sophie Jubenville      Sydney Smith

Ellen Sutherland       Ava Van Horn

Coaches:  Danielle Barr,

Susan Dieleman

13u-4  Windsor - Gold

13u-3  Chatham - Bronze

13u-2  London - Bronze

U13 Girls White - 2019-20

Emma Aitken          Malarie Badder

Ava Degelas             Melorey Elson

Orlagh Grochmal       Adelaide Hart

Tanner Jansen   Morgan Kormendy

Brooklyn Lozon        Kate Mardling

Judine Vanderveen      Liv Van Eerd

Coaches:  Chris Lambkin,

Rachel Franssen, 

Jenna Scrimshaw, Stacey Elson

17g - silver - 23-11-2019 (2).jpg
Silver - 17u Provincial Cup - Nov 23 -Chatham
17g bronze 2-29-2020.jpg
18g - silver 14-12-2019.jpg
Silver - 18u Challenge Cup - Dec 14 - Stratford
14g-white bronze 8-2-2020.jpg
Bronze - 14u McGregor Cup - Feb 8 - Simcoe
Silver - 17u Bugarski Cup - Feb 29 - Petrolia
18g silver 1st Detroit 16-2-2020.jpg
Silver Champs - 18u - Presidents Day Challenge - Feb 16 - Detroit
15g-blue bronze 7-12-2019.jpg
Bronze - 15u Challenge Cup - Dec 7 - Chatham
16g - bronze 23-11-2019.jpg
Bronze - 17u Provincial Cup - Nov 23 - Chatham
16g - bronze 30-11-2019.jpg
Bronze - 16u Provincial Cup - Nov 30 - Kitchener
14g-white silver 7-3-2020.jpg
Silver - 14u Bugarski Cup - Mar 7 - Chatham
Silver Champs - 16u Presidents Day Challenge - Feb 16 - Columbus
Campbell Toyota logo.jpg
Silver - 17u Challenge Cup - Jan 12 - Chatham
Bronze - 13u McGregor Cup - Jan 18 - Chatham
13g-blue bronze 14-12-2019_edited.jpg
Gold - 14u-blue - Bugarski Cup - Mar 7 - London
Gold - 13u Bugarski Cup - Feb 22 - Windsor
Bronze - 16u McGregor Cup - Feb 22 - Georgetown
Bronze - 14u - Challenge Cup - Jan 11 - London
Bronze - 13u Challenge Cup - Dec 14 - London
  • Facebook Social Icon