2015-16 Competitive Girls Teams

Medals Count:   4 GOLD     5  SILVER    4 BRONZE

U17 Girls - 2015-16

 

Andrea Crow            Mattea DeLeary

Emma Demers         Grace Hiltz

Mckenna Ladd          Alex Mulder

Maddie O'Hara         Abby Sluys

Coach:  Clancy O'Hara

Coach:  Jill Fantuz

 

Div II Tier I Gold OC 18u

18u-4 OVA - Kitchener - Bronze

17u-4 OVA -Stratford - Silver

18u-1 OVA - Kitchener - Silver

17u-1 OVA - Windsor - Silver

U16 Girls - 2015-16

 

Emily Adoranti            Riley Ellis

Madi Everaert             Erin Horner
Alexis Houston           Madison Markovic

Janelle Segeren         Kealy Taylor-Noah

Hannah Turner

Head Coach:  Jaclyn Merritt

Asst Coaches:  Laura Cobb, 

Laura MacDougald

 

16u-4 London - Gold

16u-2 Sarnia - Bronze

U15 Girls - 2015-16

 

Kate Balkwill             Rachel Carleton
Reece Cowan           
Sarah Crow

Morgan Davis           Delaney Hart

Hailey Kacan            Natalie Little

Sormeh Mehrabi       Meagan Pidgeon

Brianne Roy              Hannah Teetzel

Head Coach:  Sarah Davis

Asst Coach:  Paul Teetzel

15u-3 London - Gold

15u-1 Simcoe - Silver

U14 Girls - 2015-16

 

Laurin Ainsworth           Kate Bondy

Makailey Bray               Alexis Bruhlman

Anna Buschemeyer       Logan Carr

Emma Cobb                  Danielle Gregory

Kirby MacKinnon           Abby Piatkowski

Darby Pickford              Sierra Tooshkenig

 

Head Coach:  Brian Cobb

Asst Coach:   Mark Carr

 

14u-3 Windsor - Silver

14u-2 Essex - Gold

OVA Tm't Dec 19TH - Essex - GOLD! 

U13 Girls Blue - 2015-16

 

Halle Brown                   Meagan Crow

Adelle Culverwell           Drew Davis

Taylor Lauzon                Candice Newman

Emilie Newman              Celia Nogueira

Jocelyn Pettipiece          Piper Phaneuf

Lauren Pittuck                Leah Thompson

Hannah Wheeler

Head Coach:  Jeff Phaneuf

Asst Coaches: Colin Pittuck,Laurie Phaneuf

 

13u-3 London - Bronze

U13 Girls White - 2015-16

 

Maddison Allen           Hailey Barylewicz

Julia Furlan                 Camryn McDougall

Kaitlyn Miller               Erin O'Neill

Paige Pereira              Riley Tuckwell

Courtney Szabo          Fiona Van Mol

Coach:  Peter Jones

Coach:  Jenna Scrimshaw

13u-1 Ingersoll - Bronze

OVA Tm't Jan 16TH - London - Gold! 

OVA Tm't Dec 19TH - Sarnia - Bronze! 

Provincial Gold Champions 18u Div II Tier I - Apr 17TH 

OVA Tm't Mar 5TH - London - Gold!! 

OVA Tm't Nov 14TH - Simcoe - Silver! 

OVA 18u Tm't Feb 27TH - Kitchener - Bronze 

OVA 17u Tm't Feb 20TH - Stratford - Silver 

OVA 18u Tm't Nov 21ST - Kitchener - Silver! 

OVA 17u Tm't Nov 14TH - Windsor - Silver! 

OVA Tm't Nov 28TH - Ingersoll - Bronze! 

OVA Tm't Feb 6TH - London - Bronze! 

  • Facebook Social Icon
17g team feb 18-2016.jpg