top of page

2023-24 Competitive Girls Teams

Medals Count:   6 GOLD       8  SILVER     11  BRONZE

18g - Silver - Provincials D2T1 4-21-2024.jpg

U18 Girls - 2023-24

Sadie Breault            Payton Cundle

Riley Graham           Rowan Guy

Rileigh Helps            Keaton Kloostra

Avery Krouse            Tylar Lessard

Kaidance Matteis      Teya Meredith

Ryan O'Donohue      Audrey O'Hara

Campbell Phaneuf    Brooke Rocheleau 

Coaches:  Mel Smyth, Abby Sluys 

18u-2  London - Bronze

18u-3  Oakville - Bronze

18u-4  Niagara Falls - Bronze

18u-5  Kitchener - Gold

Provincials 18U D2 T1 - Silver

15g Velocity - Silver - 2-25-2024.jpg

15U Girls VELOCITY - 2023-24

Zaveri Bos                   Jorja Breault

Brynn Harvey               Faith Johnston

Bridget Macleod           Teghan Meredith

Juliet Osborne              Farrah Parry

Lia Rich                       Chloe Vadovic

Karissa Vadovic            Johyna Vanderveen           

Coaches:  Madie Oakey, Nicole Chiesa

 

16u-4  Chatham - Silver

14g Soar - Bronze - 12-16-2023.JPEG

TLS Girls SOAR - 2023-24

Isabelle Copeman           Erin Dixon

Natalie Guy                   Josie Heslop

Gisele McKaig                Sydney Mikhaila

Logyn Moreau               Rylie Organ

Abigail Perini                 Madison Potter

Maelle Rowden              Sydney Scaman

Coaches:  Brian Cobb, Riley Vandenborn

 

14u-2  Chatham - Bronze

13g Glide - Silver - 2-3-2024.jpg

13U Girls GLIDE - 2023-24

Harper Brull                       Anna Debicki

Emma Degelas                  Emmerson Denure

Jersey Graham                  Lily Jack

Layla Martins                     Hailey McFadden

Hannah Mercer                 Anna Morkin

Sawyer Schaafsma           Tessa Warriner

          

Coaches:  Bev Warriner

 

13u-2  Chatham - Bronze

13u-3  Windsor - Silver

17g - Bronze - Provinicals Championships 4-16-2024.jpg

U17 Girls - 2023-24

Emma Aitken             Eleni Babalis

Taryn DeCook            Aidann Dieleman

Melorey Elson            Lauren Griffioen

Tanner Jansen           Sophie Jubenville

Sheaden Kiss             Sydney Smith

Skyler Verhart

Coaches:  Jeff Hoskins, Todd Hamaguchi, Susan Dieleman

17u-1  Kitchener - Gold

17u-3  London - Silver

18u-5  Kitchener - Bronze

Provincials 17U D2 T1 - Bronze

15g Flight - Provincials Gold D4 T2 4-27-2024.jpg

15U Girls FLIGHT - 2023-24

Alysta Bardoel            Claire de Nijs

Madeline Goodreau     Ireland Graham        Kayce Hebert             Taylor Jansen

Malia Postma             Raleigh Provost

Courtney St. Pierre      Kennedy St. Pierre

Adyson Teeuwen

Coaches:  Penny Provost, Tammy Teeuwen

16u-4  Chatham - Bronze

Provincials 15U D4 T2 - Gold

14g Fly at Provs team pic_edited.jpg

TLS Girls FLY - 2023-24

Kyra Behnke            Scarlett Cartier

Layla Clarke             Emily Coates

Olivia Forget            Ruby Garneau

Keira Gysbers           Natalie Lachine

Sydney Phillips         Cristelle Suffi  

Coaches:  Clancy O'Hara, James Cartier

 

14u-4  Chatham - Bronze

13g Swoop 2023-24.jpg
16g - Silver - Provincials D2T2 - 4-7-2024.jpg

16U Girls - 2023-24

Autumn Fysh               Katie Graham

Orlagh Grochmal          Leah Hamilton

Norrah Leveille            Brooklyn Lozon

Stella Makinen             Lexie Ryan

Anuja Sapkota             Judine Vanderveen

Joelle Wecker              Makayla Wilson

Coaches:  Rachel Franssen, Keri Parker

17u-1  Simcoe - Silver

16u-2  Strathroy - Silver

Provincials 16U D2 T2 Silver

unnamed.jpg
Raymond James logo_edited.jpg
waddick logo new final.jpg
Oak Barrel logo.jpg
13g Fierce - Provincials - Gold - D1 T3 4-30-2024.jpg

13U Girls FIERCE - 2023-24

              

Rylynn Bossence            Sarah Buchanan

Ashley Graham               Hannah Heinhuis

Amelia Kearney            Hannah Leidl

Vienna Magliaro              Katelyn Maillet

Gabrielle Pascual             Claire Perini

Ava Sonneveld                Willow Sparling  

Coaches:  Tim Leidl, Amanda Leidl

14u-2  Windsor - Bronze

13u-2  Chatham - Gold

13u-3  Dresden - Silver

14u-4  Chatham - Gold

13u-4  Windsor - Bronze

Provincials 13U D1 T3 - Gold

13U Girls SWOOP! - 2023-24

Mackenzie Clark             Lila Cooper

Morgan DeBoer             Logan Houle

Olivia Jack                    Maci Jansen

Carysse Leach               Qhloe Reaume

Lindsay VanBemmel       Emilia Vannieuwenhuyze

Stella Verkaik 

Coaches:  Marcia Pelcz, Mike VanBemmel

18g - Gold - Kitchener - 3-24-2024.jpg

Gold - 18u Bugarski Cup - Kitchener - Mar 24

13g Fierce - Bronze - 3-2-2024.jpg

Bronze - 13u Bugarski Cup - Windsor - Mar 2

14g Fly - Bronze - 2-24-2024.jpeg

Bronze - 14u Bugarski Cup - Chatham - Feb 24

17g - Silver - London - 2-4-2024.jpg

Silver - 17u McGregor Cup - London - Feb 4

18g - Bronze - Oakville - 1-21-2024.jpg

Bronze - 18u McGregor Cup - Oakville - Jan 21

IMG_2704.JPEG

Bronze - 18u Challenge Cup - London - Dec 17

17g - Gold - Kitchener - 11-5-2023 - 17g Trillium White.jpg

Gold - 17u Provincial Cup - Kitchener - Nov 5

17g - Bronze - Kitchener - 3-24-2024.jpg

Bronze - 18u Bugarski Cup - Kitchener - Mar 24

15g Velocity - Silver - 2-25-2024.jpg

Silver - 16u Bugarski Cup - Chatham - Feb 25

13g Fierce - Gold - 2-24-2024.jpg

Gold - 14u Bugarski Cup - Chatham - Feb 24

13g Glide - Silver - 2-3-2024.jpg

Silver - 13u McGregor Cup - Windsor - Feb 3

13g Fierce - Gold - 1-13-2024.jpg

Gold - 13u Challenge Cup - Chatham - Jan 13

14g Soar - Bronze - 12-16-2023.JPEG

Bronze - 14u Challenge Cup - Chatham - Dec 16

16g - Silver - 11-4-2023 17g Trillium Green .jpg

Silver - 17u Provincial Cup - Simcoe - Nov 4

15g Flight - Bronze - 2-25-2024.jpg

Bronze - 16u Bugarski Cup - Chatham - Feb 25

18g - Bronze - Niagara Falls - 2-9-2024.jpg

Bronze - 18u Furlani Cup - Niagara Falls - Feb 9

13g Fierce - Silver - 2-3-2024.jpg

Silver - 13u McGregor Cup - Dresden - Feb 3

13g Glide - Bronze - 1-13-2024.jpg

Bronze - 13u Challenge Cup - Chatham - Jan 13

13g Fierce - Bronze - 12-16-2023.jpg

Bronze - 14u Challenge Cup - Windsor - Dec 16

16g Silver - Strathroy - 12-10-2023.jpg

Silver - 16u Challenge Cup - Strathroy - Dec 9

bottom of page