2017-18 Competitive Girls Teams

Medals Count:   1 GOLD       8  SILVER     2 BRONZE

U17 Girls - 2017-18

 

Erica Bultje                  Reece Cowan

Morgan Davis              Delaney Hart

Hailey Kacan               Natalie Little

Emma Nicholson         Brianne Roy

Kealy Taylor-Noah      Hannah Teetzel

Head Coach:  Sarah Davis

Asst Coach:  Paul Teetzel

 

17u-1 London - Bronze

U15 Girls White - 2017-18

Maddison Allen          Kerrigan Jacques

Natalie Koomans       Shelby Ritzer

Sadie Vanderlip         Mya VanEerd

Ava Warriner             Shytan Wauthier

Coach:  Bev Warriner

Coach:  Chris Lambkin

Provincials 15u D5 T2 - Gold

U13 Girls Blue - 2017-18

Olivia Anjema

Payden Bromley

Abby Brown

Abby Denomy

Meghan Kormendy

Sydney Mailloux

Lucie Maine

Sofia Makinen

Alex Maryschak

Victoria Newcombe

Sydney Piatkowski

Chloe Powers

Coach(s): James Bromley,

Patty Bromley 

Provincials 15u D5 T2 - Gold

U16 Girls - 2017-18

 

Laurin Ainsworth                Kate Bondy

Anna Buschemeyer           Mia DiCocco

Danielle Gregory               Diana Lucarelli

Kirby MacKinnon               Abby Piatkowski

Sierra Tooshkenig

Coaches:  Melissa Smyth, Jim Smyth

Provincials 16u D2 T1 - Silver

16u-2 Stratford - Silver

16u-4 Chatham - Bronze

U15 Girls Blue - 2017-18

Halle Brown                  Meagan Crow

Drew Davis                   Taylor Lauzon

Camryn McDougall       Candice Newman

Emilie Newman            Celia Nogueira

Lauren Pittuck              Leah Thompson

Fiona Van Mol              Hannah Wheeler

Head Coach:  Colin Pittuck

Asst Coach:  Cindy Pittuck

Provincials 15u D2 T1 - Silver

15u-2 Windsor - Silver

U14 Girls Blue - 2017-18

Gabby Arbour              Hannah Balan

Ela Bos                        Elliot Cowan

Maddie Depencier       Lauren Garrow

Lauryn Lahey               Kailyn Lewis

Kinsey Moon                Maddie Swayze

Coach(s):  Cory Lahey, Greg Cowan, Steve McCrae

14u-1 Windsor - Silver

15u-4 Chatham - Silver

U14 Girls White - 2017-18

Kayla Argenti                Megan Bosma

Jayden Jefferson          Natalie Johnson              

Gloria Koning                Mallory Mariconda

Jordan Nicholson          Ella Powers       

Marcy Shaw                  Rachel Szymanski

Kaitlyn Warner

Coach(s):  Jill Fantuz, Jenna Scrimshaw

Provincials 14u D4 T2 - Silver

U13 Girls White - 2017-18

Jorja Babalis

Kendel Bell

Keyauna Bonnie

Hailey Charron

Leah Day

Mataya DeCook

Camryn Dielmann

Breanne Jackson

Livia Kennedy                  

Celia MacDonald

Janea Vanderveen

Coach(s): Mary-Theresa Hiltz, Scott Easter

Silver - 15u Challenge Cup - Windsor
Silver - 16u Challenge Cup - Stratford

15u Provincials - Div II Tier I - Silver 

16u Provincials - Div II Tier I - Silver 

Provincial Gold Champions 15u Div V Tier 2 

OVA 15u Mar 3RD - Chatham - Silver! 

OVA 16u Mar 24TH - Chatham - Bronze

Silver - 14u Provincial Cup - Chatham

  • Facebook Social Icon